Ravikanth Arja

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437655230

Ravikanth Arja PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 2600 Compass Road in Glenview, IL 60026. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Fibromyalgia, Frozen Shoulder, Hip Replacement. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437655230. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 441-5593. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Ravikanth Arja, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ravikanth Arja.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Select Rehabilitation
2600 Compass Road
Glenview, 60026 IL
(877) 787-3430

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 129 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Gwen Lechner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3707 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Sara Marie Fait
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Waheeb Yassin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Ewa M. Potoczak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2600 Compass Road Glenview, 60026, IL
Laina Bobrov
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Patricia Mary Leblanc
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Joanne Jimenez Valentin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Dr. Amanda Tay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2100 Pfingsten Road Glenview, 60026, IL
Jose Casili
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Francis Bulatao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Ravikanth Arja have affiliation with practices?

Ravikanth Arja is affiliated with Select Rehabilitation.

What conditions does Ravikanth Arja treat?

Ravikanth Arja provides treatment for Arthritis, Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Fibromyalgia, Frozen Shoulder, Hip Replacement. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Ravikanth Arja?

Ravikanth Arja's office is located at 2600 Compass Road in Glenview, IL 60026.

Does Ravikanth Arja accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ravikanth Arja accepts insurance.